Alumni

“Shore Leadership is a fantastic opportunity to tour the Eastern Shore to learn about different industries, meet new people, and learn new leadership skills and techniques led by excellent instructors.”

Rich Trippe, 2016 Graduate

Class of 2022

First Name
Last Name
Title
Employer
Lacey
Amos
Sales Account Executive
Maryland Chamber of Commerce
Tucker Bullock
Assistant Gas Manager
Easton Utilities Commission
Bryan Burkholder
Operations Director
Rommel’s ACE
Catie Comer
Vice President of Development
The Arc Central Chesapeake Region
Mary Foster
Assistant Branch Manager
Shore United Bank
Pam Gregory
President/CEO
United Way of the Lower Eastern Shore
Rob Gunter
Development Review Principal Planner
Queen Anne’s County Government
Tara Hill-Coursey
Executive Director
Caroline Office of Tourism
Molly Hilligoss
Executive Director
Habitat for Humanity of Wicomico County, Inc.
Chuck Lennon
Executive Vice President
Franchise Services, Inc.
Bill Mengel
Director of Operations
Caroline County Public School
Misty Newnam
Vice President – Branch Operations Officer
Shore United Bank
Judi Olinger
Executive Director
Chesapeake Neighbors
Michael Page
Supervisor of Instruction
Queen Anne’s County Public School
Patrick Rofe
Executive Director
St. Michaels Community Center
Geneva Schaffle
Emergency Management Coordinator
Talbot County
Samantha Steele
Loan Officer
MidAtlantic Farm Credit
Lori Stepp Executive Assistant to the President
Stepp Family Ventures, LLC
DJ Van Bourgondien
Director of Network Infrastructure
Qlarant, Inc
Lisa Widmaier
Director of Non-credit Healthcare Programs
Chesapeake College
Danielle Williams
Health Home Director/Group Practice Administrator
Channel Marker, Inc.

 

Alumni by Class

Class of 2021
First Name
Last Name
Christina Bartz
Jamie
Beechey
Robin
Cahall
Dimitrios Cavathas
Tim
Daniels
Brian
Feltz
Kelly Holden
Chris Honeman
Elouzia
Knight
Nick Liles
Karen Luceti
Robert Mitchell
Chris Parks
Becky Peter
Robert Pulver
Rachel Smith
Karie Solembrino
Scott Spector
Deirdre
Stokes
Brennan
Tarleton
Heather
Westerfield
Jamie Williams
Class of 2020
First Name
Last Name
Erin Beatty
Patricia Boos
Joseph Buckley
AnnMarie Caroll
Richard Cohoon
Alicia Dennis
Wendy Dixon
Joanne Gannon
Nathanial Garland
Kimberly Hopkins
Carrie Manuel
Lindsey McCormick
Megan Russell
Johnathan Rutkowski
Michael Salinas
Paul Silberquit
Monique Snyder
Lois Thomas
Savannah Winston

 

Class of 2019
First Name
Last Name
Matthew Auchey
Robyn Bell
Michael Bibb
Shaun Bounds
Kathleen Case
Brian Cleary
Warren Edwards
Margaret Enloe
Brenda Fike
Jaime Frankos
Matt Gibson
Sarah Guy
Lisa Hopkins
Danielle Hurd (Griffith)
Dierdra Johnson
Amy Kreiner
Gerson Martinez
Cristy Morrell
Amber O’Brien
Karen Roberts
Brenda Roop
Danielle Thomas
Tracie Thomas
Danielle Wright
Class of 2018
First Name
Last Name
Leanne Allen
Anne Altvater
Jim Bass
Deborah Bowden
Sheery Bratton
Georgi Chauvin
Filippa Etherton (Ennerfelt)
Daniel Franklin
Deanna Harrell
Susan Hills
John Horner, Jr.
Brenda Horrocks
Michael Hoy
Melissa Kelly
Kristin Mallory
Will Mulock
Elaine ONeal
Navonne Owen
Ryan Snow
Olesya Taylor 
Angela Townsend-Williams
Heather Trader
Tania Twilley
Weston Young
Class of 2017
First Name
Last Name
Leisl Ashby
Kathryn Clark
Paul Hagood
Thomas Hutchinson
Candice Johnson
Robert Kelly
Michael Kiko
Denise Lovelady
Kimberly Magaha
Elizabeth Mathis
Gretchen Messick
Robin O’Brien
David Plotts
Maria Reichart
Renee Sheehy (Stephens)
Sam Shoge
Lee Ann Shortall
Derek Simmons
Owen Sutherland
Sara Visintainer
Robert Weber
Tami Weber
Derek White
Class of 2016
First Name
Last Name
Kathy Bosin
Dawn Brode
David Trevor Carouge
Rebecca Combs
Megan D’Arcy
Amie Denayer
Heather Duma
Cindy Foor
Christina Gordy
Abigail Graves
Elizabeth Griffin
Lauren Harding
Ann Jacobs
Anthony Kupersmith
Marcella Leach
Heather Mahler
Kathleen Martin
Thomas Mendenhall
Susan Moran
Bryan Newton
Beth Reid
Neoma Rohman
Lori Smith
Richard Trippe Jr.
Trena Williamson
Joshua Zimmerman
Class of 2015
First Name
Last Name
Nancy Bedell
Carol Callaway
Pamela Clay
Jaclyn Crawford
Douglass Devenyns
Jennifer Dunker
Eric Flickinger
Kathy Hanna
Laura Heikes
Julie Hickey
Erin Hollingsworth
Charles Huber
Erica Joseph
Matthew Kaczynski
Deborah Keller
Deena Kilmon
Eleanor Magee
Jason Mullen
Kimberly Rada
Mary Ellen Shea
Dennis Sheely
Nicholas Shockley
Judith Shuler
Mary Katheryn Theeke
Karri Todd
Leslie Zimmerman
Class of 2014
First Name
Last Name
Andrea Berry-Opher
Kimberly Billingslea
Eric Bodle
David Fike
Kurt Fuchs
Kevin Hayes
Betty Jo Herb
Sherrie Hill
Ruth Jeffries
Tracy Lednum
Amy Luppens
Joel Maher
Jeffrey Moran
Preston Peper
Kathleen Rattie
Tolbert Rowe
Patricia Saelens
Jennifer Sandt
Breanda Schmidt
Kelly Simonsen
Adam Todd
Cassandra Vanhooser
Susan Wilgus-Murphy
Elaine Wilson
Brenda Wooden
Class of 2013
First Name
Last Name
Jennifer (Howie) Voshell
Casey Baynard
Michelle Burgoon
Myra Butler
Patricia Campen
Kelley Cox
Michael Dugan
Lisa Durham
Christopher Eccleston
Elizabeth Fish
Roy Geiser
Kimberly Gillis
LeTrecia Gloster
Samuel Henry III
Wilber Levengood Jr.
Cheryl Lewis
Lisa Morgan
David Palmer
Ann Reinecke
Rebecca Strong
Donna Taylor
Cheril Thomas
Oliver Waters
Gregory Williams
Class of 2012
First Name
Last Name
Elizabeth Anthony
Margin Cassell
Robyn Chaconas
Kathleen Clendaniel
Maureen Conlon
James Crowley
Carol D’Agostino
Wanda Hampton
Mary Handley
Jennifer Hicks
Stacey Hollingsworth
Gary Jones
Matthew Likovich
Linda Mastro
James Miraldi
Jessica Morris
Maryann Ruehrmund
Susan Siford
Clay Stamp
Robert Wheatley, Jr.
Class of 2011
First Name
Last Name
Ted Book
Catherine Cassell
Danielle Cavey
Susan Cianchetta
Molly Cotter
John Craig
Michael D’Arcangelo
Justin Hiner
Randolph Holliday
Pamela Hutchinson
Gerri McGuire
Michael Mesko
Vance Morris
Paul Nichols
Catherine Peterson
Debra Rich
Samuel Sauca
Theresa Stafford
James Willey
Class of 2010
First Name
Last Name
Gary Bigelow
Arnold Boughner, Jr.
Tracy Brinckerhoff
Robert Carroll
Rosemary Fasolo
Margaret Fitzgerald
Donna Harrison
Mickey Love
Kathy Mackel
Patricia Maroon
Eric Milhollan
Stephen Miller
John Petito
Amanda Ragula
Patsy Riley
Mildred Robbins
Gretchen Stuecker
Deborah Urry
Alyson Valentine
Lynn Wiljanen
Jan Willis
Class of 2009
First Name
Last Name
Kathryn Barbour
Sharon Carrick
Stacey Dahlstrom
Dana Eggert
Amanda Fenstermaker
Ray Grossman
Keasha Haythe
Robbin Hill
Holly Ireland
Debra Jackson
Woodrow Jones
Lauren Kimlel
Laura Knickman
Brian Leutner
Jeffrey Linthicum
Jennifer Lister
Julie McMahan-Thomas
Tony Nichols
Steve J. Ochse
Garrett Pearce
Susan Piggott
Karen Smith
Ann Wiseman
Renee Woodworth
Class of 2008
First Name
Last Name
J. Scott Carter
Douglas Church
Lora Davis
William Dial
Jean Fabi
Heidi Fellon
Dane Foust, D. Ed..
Bradley Gillis
Kathy . Gootee
Mark Herrmann
George Jamar
Donna Kegley-Hacker
Michael Kilgus
Mac Macdonald
Kitty Nelson
Denise Ransome
John Saul
Merry Tobin
Karri Todd
Richard Towle
William Turner
Richard VanEmburgh
Jennifer Walter (Fisher)
Stacey Weisner
Class of 2007
First Name
Last Name
James C. Bell, Jr.
Marcia Burgoon
Lisa Felts
Andy Hollis
Leah Lednum
Elizabeth Mackintosh
Edward McDonald
Joseph Newell
Tara Newman-Bell
Jackalyn A. Noller
Tara O’Barsky
David Short
Michael Silgen
Frederick Spence
Kelly Testerman Jackson
W. Scott Warner
Leanne Young
Class of 2006
First Name
Last Name
Bradley Broadwell
Tim Champney
Kate Cox
Joseph Daniels
Susan Devlin
John Dillman
Kathryn Harrington-Hughes
Diana Johnson
Vincent Maione
Robin L. Martin
Doris Mason
Ellen Neufeldt
Patricia O’Shea
Roxanne Rodgers
Michael Roman
Susan Welch
Leslie Westbrook
Marcia Wood
Laurie Yorkilous Frame
Class of 2005
First Name
Last Name
Chrissy Aull
Glenn Bramble
Nikki Castle
Brenda Forbes-Butler
Alan Girard, Jr.
Tracey Johns (Munson)
Lucy Klakring
Bonnie Luna
Joshi Maulik
Wendy Miller
Theresa Palladino
Linda Pittman
Sharon Ritter
Dave Seymour
April Sharp
Ryan D. Showalter
Amy Steward
Darian Sump
Fredia Wadley
Class of 2004
First Name
Last Name
James (Pat) Andrew
Randy Bradford
Julie Crocker
Roy Crow
Carolyn (CJ) Jaffe
Rose Klecker
Sharon Lewis
Sandra Love
Julia Marlowe
Vicki Petro
Kathy Radcliffe
George Shoener
Sue Simmons
Micaela Tedford
Samuel Townsend
Mary Wheeler
Class of 2006
First Name
Last Name
Bradley Broadwell
Tim Champney
Kate Cox
Joseph Daniels
Susan Devlin
John Dillman
Kathryn Harrington-Hughes
Diana Johnson
Vincent Maione
Robin L. Martin
Doris Mason
Ellen Neufeldt
Patricia O’Shea
Roxanne Rodgers
Michael Roman
Susan Welch
Leslie Westbrook
Marcia Wood
Laurie Yorkilous Frame
Class of 2005
First Name
Last Name
Chrissy Aull
Glenn Bramble
Nikki Castle
Brenda Forbes-Butler
Alan Girard, Jr.
Tracey Johns (Munson)
Lucy Klakring
Bonnie Luna
Joshi Maulik
Wendy Miller
Theresa Palladino
Linda Pittman
Sharon Ritter
Dave Seymour
April Sharp
Ryan D. Showalter
Amy Steward
Darian Sump
Fredia Wadley
Class of 2004
First Name
Last Name
James (Pat) Andrew
Randy Bradford
Julie Crocker
Roy Crow
Carolyn (CJ) Jaffe
Rose Klecker
Sharon Lewis
Sandra Love
Julia Marlowe
Vicki Petro
Kathy Radcliffe
George Shoener
Sue Simmons
Micaela Tedford
Samuel Townsend
Mary Wheeler
Class of 2000
First Name
Last Name
Michael Asche
Jo Ann Asparagus
Jayne Baynard
Ann Bedient
Deborah Bennet
Robert Burns
Karen Craig
Edward Delaney, PhD.
Frank Ford
Robert Greenlee
Sallie Griswold
Frederick Hubbard
Tim Jones
Kathleen Kurtz
Carville Leaf, Jr.
Luis Luna
Carol McGowan
William Pickrum
Judith Price
Penniwell Reynolds
Alan Silverstein
Douglas Sink
Helen Spinelli
Jennifer Stanley
Paige Tilghman
Heather Tinelli
Linda Walls
Patti Willis
Willie Woods
Nancy Zinn
Class of 1999
First Name
Last Name
James Barrett
Spicer Bell
Carl Burke
Lyles Carr Jr.
Charles Cawley
Michael Clark
Yvonne Dashiell
Howard Freedlander
Alice Glen
Maurice Hickey
Patricia Howell
Kevin LaTulip
Tom Malone
Nancy McCloy
Edwin Miller
Raymond O’Mara, Jr.
Michael Panos
Karen Salmon
Thomas Schaefer
Dewees Showell III
John Swope
Michael Thielke
Gage Thomas
Gregory Torchio
Steven Williams
James Wood
Jeanne Yeager
Class of 1998
First Name
Last Name
Mark Beck
Wayne Bell
Cynthia Buniski
LaMonte Cooke
John Dellose
Lee Denny
Robert Etgen
Cathy Mols Fisher
Allen Gorsuch
Larry Hepner
Joseph Holt
John Hurt
Carolyn Kennedy
Robin Klinefelter
Carl Lee
Kalus Liebig
Richard Loeffler
Cindy Long
Michael Macielag
Charles D. MacLeod
Anthony Marva
Jay McLaughlin
Ellen Mousin
Ronald Murphy
Margaret Myers
John Plaskon
Pete Raynor
Matthew Rosendale
Norval Thompson
Michael Whitehill

Apply

Register for
Event

Donate

Sponsor

Request
Information